​Ou​r Staff​​
A school is only as good as the people who work in it, so what better way to find out who's who than here on the Staff pages?  Here you'll find everyone from the headteacher to the teaching assistants who make our school as good as it is. 
Staff List 2019-20: 

Mr Mark Lunn​

​Headteacher
Child Protection Lead
Health and Safety Lead

Teaching Staff​:

Mrs Catherine Lang


Mrs Jane Holcome

​Foundation Stage Leads

Reading Leads

EYFS Safeguarding Leads

SEND EYFS Lead (JH)

​Mrs Vicky Brown

​Foundation Stage

EYFS Maths link

​Mrs Hannah Lawrence

​Foundation Stage
PHSE Lead

​Mrs Katrina Marshall

​Year 1
Key Stage 1 Lead and Assistant Headteacher
Behaviour Lead
Student/NQT Lead

​Mrs Joanne Adams
Year 1 (and cover KS1)
RE Lead​
Miss Clare Fearn

Year 1

Global Awareness/Eco Lead

​Miss Abbigail Barker

​Year 2

Maths Lead (KS1)

​Miss Anne Cross

​Year 2
English Lead

​Mrs Aurelie Broadway

​Year 3/4
PE Lead

Miss Charlotte Webber

Year 3/4

Miss Abbey Hawthorne

​Year 3/4

Miss Hayley Darbyshire

​Year 3/4


 Mr Luke Jones

​Year 5/6

KS2 Behaviour/Lead

Computing Lead​

​Mr Phil Ward

​Year 5/6

​Mrs Sarah Williams

​Year 5/6
Pupil premium Lead

Science Lead

​Mrs Beverley Janes

​Year 5/6
Global Awareness/Eco Lead

​Mr Martin Fowle

​Yerar 5/6

Music Lead

​Miss Tracey Brimble
Year 5/6 cover (1 day)

​Mrs Elaine Price-Bates

​Special Educational Needs Lead​​​
Deputy Child Protection Lead
PHSE Lead

Support Staff:

​Mrs Nicky Hatton

​Parent Family Support Advisor

​Mrs Rachel Birch

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Trisha Budd

​Learning Support Assistant

​Miss Michelle Duheaume

​Learning Support Assistant
Cleaner

​Mrs Jeane Duheaume

​Cleaner

​Miss Kim Ellis

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Lisa Ellis-Taylor

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Kealeigh Lythgoe

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Mary Farmer

​Learning Support Assistant

​Miss Helen Kimber

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Michelle Hepple

​Learning Support Assistant

​Ms Sharon Hooper

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Horrobin

​Nursery Nurse

​Mrs Jo Jones

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Kim Lester

​Finance Assistant
Clerk to the Governors

​Miss Tyra Lambeth
​Learning Support Assistant

​Miss Nicola Kingham

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mr Alan Marshall

​Caretaker
Cleaner

Miss Amy Masland

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Nicola Sweeting

​Learning Support Assistant

​​Miss Ronnie Spurr
​​​Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Julie Staple

​Learning Support Assistant
IT Technician Leader

​Mrs Jane Vile

​School Administrator
Learning Support Assistant

​Mrs Helen Underhill

​Learning Support Assistant

​Mr Jon Warman

​Caretaker

Mrs Holly Watson

​Learning Support Assistant

​​Mrs Suzy Webb

​Learning Support Assistant​​